Is BLACK PEPPER FETTUCCINE PASTA WITH CHERRY TOMATOES IN A THYME BUTTER SAUCE, BLACK PEPPER FETTUCCINE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

butter
milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sauce (Water, White Wine, Cream, Butter (Cream, Salt), Onions, Garlic, Olive Oil, Chicken Flavor (Chicken Broth, Salt, Chicken Fat), Corn Starch, Less Than 2% Of: Thyme, Salt, Canola Oil, Spices, Citric Acid), Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Eggs, Less Than 2% Of: Black Pepper, Salt), Cherry Tomatoes, Contains: Egg, Milk, Wheat

Check BLACK PEPPER FETTUCCINE PASTA WITH CHERRY TOMATOES IN A THYME BUTTER SAUCE, BLACK PEPPER FETTUCCINE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BLACK PEPPER FETTUCCINE PASTA WITH CHERRY TOMATOES IN A THYME BUTTER SAUCE, BLACK PEPPER FETTUCCINE is available at 6 retailers

KrogerShopRiteTargetHarris TeeterUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
ButteryPepperySavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch