Is BLACK PEPPER ORGANIC PEPPERCORNS UNCURED ITALIAN SALAMI, BLACK PEPPER Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, SEA SALT, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUGARS (NO DIETARILY SIGNIFICANT SUGAR REMAINING IN THE PRODUCT), ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURES, IN BEEF CASING
Check BLACK PEPPER ORGANIC PEPPERCORNS UNCURED ITALIAN SALAMI, BLACK PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK PEPPER ORGANIC PEPPERCORNS UNCURED ITALIAN SALAMI, BLACK PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Uncured Hard Salami
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Where to buy
BLACK PEPPER ORGANIC PEPPERCORNS UNCURED ITALIAN SALAMI, BLACK PEPPER is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


