Is Black Pudding Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

34% Rehydrated Pig's Blood, Rehydrated Onions. 13% Beef Suet, 10% Beef Fat, _Oats_, Pearl _Barley_, Wheat Flour (_Wheat_ Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Seasoning (Salt, Ground Pimento, White Pepper, Ground Coriander, Rapeseed Oil).

Check Black Pudding against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCooking