Is Black Pudding Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- oatmeal
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat flour (wheat flour, iron, thiamin, nicotinic acid, calcium carbonate), Pork fat, Oatmeal, Haemoglobin, Salt, Dried blood, Onion powder, Herbs, Black pepper, Raising agent (ammonium carbonates), Celery, Pimento, Sage extract.
Check Black Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


