Is BLACK RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE BLACK RASPBERRY FLAVOR WITH A BLACK RASPBERRY SWIRL AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BLACK RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • sugar
  • whey

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sugar, Black Raspberry Base (Corn Syrup, Black Raspberry Puree, Red Berry Color (Elderberry, Blackberry, Blueberry, Black Currant, Black Cherry), Beet Juice Concentrate (For Color), Citric Acid, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum), Whey, Natural Tara Gum, Black Raspberry Swirl: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Black Raspberry Puree, Water, Pectin, Red Berry Color (Elderberry, Blackberry, Blueberry, Black Currant, Black Cherry), Citric Acid, Beet Juice Concentrate (For Color), Natural Flavor, Chocolate Flavored Chips: Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor

Check BLACK RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE BLACK RASPBERRY FLAVOR WITH A BLACK RASPBERRY SWIRL AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BLACK RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BLACK RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE BLACK RASPBERRY FLAVOR WITH A BLACK RASPBERRY SWIRL AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BLACK RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE is available at 5 retailers

Giant EagleJewel-OscoKrogerShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go