Is BLACK RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE CHUNK RASPBERRY FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS, BLACK RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE CHUNK Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- hydrogenated coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, BLACKBERRY PUREE, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, COCOA, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, RASPBERRY PUREE, WHEY, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5.
Check BLACK RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE CHUNK RASPBERRY FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS, BLACK RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE CHUNK RASPBERRY FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS, BLACK RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


