Is BLACK RASPBERRY FLAVORED CHIP ICE CREAM, BLACK RASPBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- whey
- chocolate flavored chunks
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, BLACKBERRY PUREE, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, COCOA, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT], BUTTERMILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% ÖFRASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, RASPBERRY PUREE, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5.
Check BLACK RASPBERRY FLAVORED CHIP ICE CREAM, BLACK RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK RASPBERRY FLAVORED CHIP ICE CREAM, BLACK RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


