Is BLACK RASPBERRY FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, BLACKBERRY PUREE, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5.
Check BLACK RASPBERRY FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK RASPBERRY FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


