Is Black raspberry flavoured sparkling water based beverage Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Delicately tart-blackberry flavor with bright, moderate carbonation and a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel; commonly consumed chilled as a refreshment, mixed into cocktails or mocktails, or paired with light meals. Reviewers often cite consistent berry taste and lively bubbles, while some mention subtle artificial notes or balance concerns, and minor packaging issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, NATURAL FLAVOUR, MALIC ACID, BLACKBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM BENZOATE, SUCRALOSE, COLOUR.

Check Black raspberry flavoured sparkling water based beverage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Black raspberry flavoured sparkling water based beverage is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsMetroReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go