Is Black Raspberry Ice Cream Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour
  • natural and artificial flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Milk, Fresh Cream, Black Raspberry Sauce (Raspberries, Sugar, Glucose, Water, Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Colour), Sugar, White Chocolatey Chunks (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Glucose, Milk Solids, Modified Milk, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Colour, Contains: Milk, Soy, May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs, Wheat, Sulphites

Check Black Raspberry Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Black Raspberry Ice Cream is available at 4 retailers

FortinosIndependent City MarketValuemartZehrs

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking