Is Black Raspberry Ice Cream Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Milk, Fresh Cream, Black Raspberry Sauce (Raspberries, Sugar, Glucose, Water, Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Colour), Sugar, White Chocolatey Chunks (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Glucose, Milk Solids, Modified Milk, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Colour, Contains: Milk, Soy, May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs, Wheat, Sulphites
Check Black Raspberry Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Raspberry Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Black Raspberry Ice Cream is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


