Is BLACK RASPBERRY SMOOTH & CREAMY INDULGENCE! PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BLACK RASPBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dried milk
  • cream

nonfat dried milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, SUGAR, BLACK RASPBERRY PUREE (SUGAR, WATER, RASPBERRIES, NATURAL FLAVORS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CITRIC ACID, FD&C RED 40, SODIUM BENZOATE, XANTHAN GUM, FD&C BLUE 1), CORN SYRUP, NONFAT DRIED MILK, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID.

Check BLACK RASPBERRY SMOOTH & CREAMY INDULGENCE! PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BLACK RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go