Is BLACK RASPBERRY SMOOTH & CREAMY INDULGENCE! PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BLACK RASPBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SUGAR, BLACK RASPBERRY PUREE (SUGAR, WATER, RASPBERRIES, NATURAL FLAVORS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CITRIC ACID, FD&C RED 40, SODIUM BENZOATE, XANTHAN GUM, FD&C BLUE 1), CORN SYRUP, NONFAT DRIED MILK, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID.
Check BLACK RASPBERRY SMOOTH & CREAMY INDULGENCE! PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BLACK RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK RASPBERRY SMOOTH & CREAMY INDULGENCE! PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BLACK RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


