Is BLACK RASPBERRY TRUFFLE SMOOTH RICH RASPBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM ASWIRL WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE, BLACK RASPBERRY TRUFFLE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • sugared egg yolks

sugared egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, BLACK RASPBERRY BASE (CORN SYRUP, BLACK AND RED RASPBERRY PUREE [SEEDLESS], RED BERRY COLOR [BLACK CURRANTS, ELDERBERRIES, BLACKBERRIES] BEET JUICE COLOR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM), MILK CHOCOLATE SWIRL (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT), NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SUGARED EGG YOLKS.

Check BLACK RASPBERRY TRUFFLE SMOOTH RICH RASPBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM ASWIRL WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE, BLACK RASPBERRY TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking