Is Black Rifle Coffee Company Vanilla Bomb Espresso 300 Mg Triple Shot 100% Arabica Coffee, Vanilla Bomb Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- carrageenan
- nonfat ultra-filtered milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- amino acid blend
- natural and artificial flavor cellulose gel
carrageenan
Dietitian noteAlthough not derived from mammals, carrageenan (extracted from red algae) contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ARABICA COFFEE [FILTERED WATER, COFFEE), NONFAT ULTRA-FILTERED MILK, SUGAR, MCT OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR CELLULOSE GEL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), AMINO ACID BLEND (-ARGININE, L-GLUTAMINE, L-ISOLEUCINE, I-VALINE, HEUCINE), SALT, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL CAFFEINE, CARRAGEENAN, SUCRALOSE, VITAMIN E ACETATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check Black Rifle Coffee Company Vanilla Bomb Espresso 300 Mg Triple Shot 100% Arabica Coffee, Vanilla Bomb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Rifle Coffee Company Vanilla Bomb Espresso 300 Mg Triple Shot 100% Arabica Coffee, Vanilla Bomb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
MEDIUM ROAST PURE BLACK UNSWEETENED 100% ARABICA COLD BREW PREMIUM COFFEE, PURE BLACK UNSWEETENED
Black Rifle Coffee Company Tactisquatch Ground America's Coffee Dark
Barissimo French Vanilla 100% Arabica Coffee Light Roast
Wide Awake Coffee Co Espresso Blend Cold Brew Unsweetened 100% Arabica Coffee, Espresso Blend
Where to buy
Black Rifle Coffee Company Vanilla Bomb Espresso 300 Mg Triple Shot 100% Arabica Coffee, Vanilla Bomb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


