Is Black Rifle Coffee Salty Caramel Latte Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Instant Coffee, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa (processed with alkali), Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Cellulose Gum, Mono- and Diglycerides, Sucralose, Natural and Artificial Flavors.
Check Black Rifle Coffee Salty Caramel Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Rifle Coffee Salty Caramel Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Tazo Skinny Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate
International Delight Sugar-Free, Zero Sugar Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer - 1qt Bottle
Where to buy
Black Rifle Coffee Salty Caramel Latte is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


