Is Black River Blue Cheese Crumbles Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Less Than 2% Of The Following: Cornstarch, Potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking,aged Over 60 Days
Check Black River Blue Cheese Crumbles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black River Blue Cheese Crumbles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Cheese · Flake, Piece
Flavor
SavoryTangySaltyEarthy
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingGarnishingSnacking


