Is Black Seasame Seed Mix, 6.5 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew
- tree nuts
- almond
cashew
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Sesame Seed, Organic Golden Flaxseed, Chia Seed, Almond, Peanut, Cashew, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Rice Syrup, Honey, Sea Salt
Check Black Seasame Seed Mix, 6.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Seasame Seed Mix, 6.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Where to buy
Black Seasame Seed Mix, 6.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Whole


