Is Black Seed 100% Pure Cold-pressed Black Cumin Seed Oil Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

unrefined virgin black cumin seed oil (Nigella sativa)

Check Black Seed 100% Pure Cold-pressed Black Cumin Seed Oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
PepperyEarthyNutty
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSaladGarnishing