Is BLACK SESAME ORGANIC ICE CREAM, BLACK SESAME Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic condensed milk
- organic cream
organic condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC CONDENSED MILK, ORGANIC EGG YOLK, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC BLACK SESAME SEEDS.
Check BLACK SESAME ORGANIC ICE CREAM, BLACK SESAME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK SESAME ORGANIC ICE CREAM, BLACK SESAME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


