Is Black Sesame Rice Crackers Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- kudzu starch
kudzu starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black sesame seeds (47%), brown rice (45%), tamari (soybeans, water, sea salt, alcohol), brown rice syrup (brown rice, barley malt), water, kudzu starch.
Check Black Sesame Rice Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Sesame Rice Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Black Sesame Rice Crackers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


