Is Black Swan Corn Relish Dip | 200g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole egg

whole egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Cheese (Milk, Cream (Milk), Salt, Thickeners (410, 412), Culture), Corn 19%, Water, Corn Relish 16% (Water, Sugar, Corn Kernals 16%, Vinegar, Celery, Onion, Red Capsicum, Thickener (1442), Salt, Vegetable Gum (415), Spice, Colour), Mayonnaise (Vegetable Oil, Water, Whole Egg, Vinegar, Dijon Mustard, Sugar, Salt, Thickeners (1442, 415), Natural Colour (160a)), Potato Flakes, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Dried Capsicum Granules, Acids (330,270, 260), Thickener (415), Flavour, Preservatives (211, 202), Salt, Colour (160b).

Check Black Swan Corn Relish Dip | 200g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSavoryTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingGarnishing