Is Black Swan Corn Relish Dip | 200g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • cream cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Cheese (Milk, Cream (Milk), Salt, Thickeners (410, 412), Culture), Corn 19%, Water, Corn Relish 16% (Water, Sugar, Corn Kernals 16%, Vinegar, Celery, Onion, Red Capsicum, Thickener (1442), Salt, Vegetable Gum (415), Spice, Colour), Mayonnaise (Vegetable Oil, Water, Whole Egg, Vinegar, Dijon Mustard, Sugar, Salt, Thickeners (1442, 415), Natural Colour (160a)), Potato Flakes, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Dried Capsicum Granules, Acids (330,270, 260), Thickener (415), Flavour, Preservatives (211, 202), Salt, Colour (160b).

Check Black Swan Corn Relish Dip | 200g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSavoryTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingGarnishing