Is Black Swan Dip Reduced Fat Hommus | 200g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 270
270
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chickpeas 81%, Vegetable Oil, Tahini (Sesame) 4.5%, Lemon Juice 1%, White Vinegar, Acids (270, 260), Garlic Puree 1%, Salt, Thickeners (466, 415), Sugar, Spices, Preservatives (211, 202).
Check Black Swan Dip Reduced Fat Hommus | 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Swan Dip Reduced Fat Hommus | 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


