Is BLACK TEA Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLACK TEA LEAVES, GINGER ROOT, CINNAMON BARK, CLOVES, BLACK PEPPER SEEDS, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check BLACK TEA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
BitterEarthySpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBaking