Is BLACK TEA Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER (INFUSED WITH ORGANIC BLACK TEA LEAVES), ORGANIC CLOVER HONEY, AND ORGANIC LEMON JUICE.
Check BLACK TEA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK TEA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
CitrusHoneyFruityBitter
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast


