Is BLACK TRUFFLE GLAZE WITH BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA, BLACK TRUFFLE GLAZE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ACETO BALSAMICO DI MODENA P.G.I (60%) (BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA: WINE VINEGAR*, CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST*, COLOURING AGENT: AMMONIA SULPHITE CARAMEL*), CONCENTRATED GRAPE JUICE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TRUFFLE (1%), XANTHAN GUM (THICKENING AGENT), FLAVORING.

Check BLACK TRUFFLE GLAZE WITH BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA, BLACK TRUFFLE GLAZE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
EarthySavoryTangyUmami
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingTopping