Is Black Truffle Ketchup Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato, Spirit Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Olive Oil, Black Truffles, Sugar, Salt, Spice And Herb Extract (Contains Celery), Black Truffle Flavor, Spices

Check Black Truffle Ketchup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Black Truffle Ketchup is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryEarthyRich
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSandwichSnacking