Is Black Truffle Non-Dairy Cheese, 8 ounce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Cashews, Almonds, Shallots, Olive Oil, Truffle Oil, Lemon Juice, Salt, Truffle Salt, Vegan Cultures, Contains: Cashews, Almonds
Check Black Truffle Non-Dairy Cheese, 8 ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Truffle Non-Dairy Cheese, 8 ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Black Truffle Non-Dairy Cheese, 8 ounce is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Cheese · Bar, Piece
Flavor
NuttySavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSnackingGarnishing


