Is BLACK WALNUT - 90 V-CAPS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- black walnut
black walnut
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Walnut (Juglans Nigra), Hull, Quassia (Quassia Amara), Bark, Yarrow (Achillea Millefolium), Flowe, Sweet Wormwood (Artemisia Annua), Herb, Gentian (Gentiana Lutea), Root, Pumpkin (Cucurbita Pepo), Seed Extract 250Dried Equivalent, Clove (Syzygium Aromaticum), Bud, Hypromellose, Stearic Acid
Check BLACK WALNUT - 90 V-CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK WALNUT - 90 V-CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Where to buy
BLACK WALNUT - 90 V-CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Unknown


