Is BLACK WALNUT CRUNCHY BLACK WALNUT PIECES FOLDED INTO SILKY SMOOTH BLACK WALNUT REAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BLACK WALNUT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, BLACK WALNUTS, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.

Check BLACK WALNUT CRUNCHY BLACK WALNUT PIECES FOLDED INTO SILKY SMOOTH BLACK WALNUT REAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BLACK WALNUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go