Is BLACK WALNUT CRUNCHY BLACK WALNUT PIECES FOLDED INTO SILKY SMOOTH BLACK WALNUT REAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BLACK WALNUT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monoand diglycerides
- dextrose
- natural flavor
monoand diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, BLACK WALNUTS, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.
Check BLACK WALNUT CRUNCHY BLACK WALNUT PIECES FOLDED INTO SILKY SMOOTH BLACK WALNUT REAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BLACK WALNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK WALNUT CRUNCHY BLACK WALNUT PIECES FOLDED INTO SILKY SMOOTH BLACK WALNUT REAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BLACK WALNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


