Is BLACK WALNUT ICE CREAM WITH BLACK WALNUT PIECES, BLACK WALNUT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
milk, cream, sugar, nonfat milk, black walnuts, corn syrup, whey, contains 2% or less of: natural flavor, mono and diglycerides, caramel color, guar gum, locust bean gum, polysorbate 80, carrageenan
Check BLACK WALNUT ICE CREAM WITH BLACK WALNUT PIECES, BLACK WALNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK WALNUT ICE CREAM WITH BLACK WALNUT PIECES, BLACK WALNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BLACK WALNUT ICE CREAM WITH BLACK WALNUT PIECES, BLACK WALNUT is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


