Is Black & White Cookie Tin Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Flour, Eggs, Kernel Paste (Apricot Sugar), Baking Powder, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Contains: Wheat, Soybean Oil
Check Black & White Cookie Tin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black & White Cookie Tin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Black & White Cookie Tin is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Snacking


