Is Black & White Cookies, 9 individually wrapped cookies Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Niacin, Iron, Thiamine, Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm/soybean/ Canola Oil, Eggs, Water, Sodium Acid, Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Salt, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Corn Syrup, Artificial Flavor

Check Black & White Cookies, 9 individually wrapped cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast