Is Black & White Evaporated Milk 385mL Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

whole milk, stabilizer (339i, E339ii). Fat content 7.5% min w/w. Milk solids non-fat 17.8% min.

Check Black & White Evaporated Milk 385mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Black & White Evaporated Milk 385mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Milk · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingDrinking