Is BLACK & WHITE TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE SOYNUTS, YOGURT RAISINS, YOGURT PEANUTS AND RAISINS, BLACK & WHITE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • natural yogurt coating
  • yogurt peanuts
  • yogurt powder
  • yogurt coating
  • +1 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE SOYNUTS (DARK CHOCOLATE COATING [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA], SOYNUTS, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), YOGURT RAISINS (YOGURT COATING [DRIED CANE SYRUP, PALM KERNEL OIL, YOGURT POWDER {MILK}, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, LACTIC ACID, VANILLA, SALT], RAISINS [SUNFLOWER OIL], GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), YOGURT PEANUTS (NATURAL YOGURT COATING [DRIED CANE SYRUP, PALM KERNEL OIL, YOGURT POWDER {MILK}, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, LACTIC ACID, VANILLA, SALT], PEANUTS, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), RAISINS (SUNFLOWER OIL), SEA SALT.

Check BLACK & WHITE TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE SOYNUTS, YOGURT RAISINS, YOGURT PEANUTS AND RAISINS, BLACK & WHITE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyFruityTangy
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go