Is BLACK & WHITE YOGURT COATED PEANUTS, YOGURT COATED RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE COATED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE COATED RAISINS, OIL ROASTED & UNSALTED PEANUTS & RAISINS TRAIL MIX, BLACK & WHITE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • lactic acid
  • natural flavor

lactic acid

Dietitian note

Lactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: PEANUTS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER [SOY LECITHIN], NATURAL FLAVOR), YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, YOGURT POWDER [MILK, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, BACTERIAL CULTURE], WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN), COCOA BUTTER, GUM ARABIC, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.

Check BLACK & WHITE YOGURT COATED PEANUTS, YOGURT COATED RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE COATED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE COATED RAISINS, OIL ROASTED & UNSALTED PEANUTS & RAISINS TRAIL MIX, BLACK & WHITE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateySalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast