Is BLACK WITH BEEF BONE BROTH SHIN PREMIUM NOODLE SOUP, BLACK WITH BEEF BONE BROTH Wheat Free?

Description
Deep, savory broth offers concentrated umami; noodles are springy and maintain an al dente bite. Tender protein pieces provide chewy contrast. Common uses include quick solo meals, hearty workday lunches, and late-night comfort bowls. Reviews often note rich flavor and satisfying texture, with occasional comments about saltiness and portion size.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Deep, savory broth offers concentrated umami; noodles are springy and maintain an al dente bite. Tender protein pieces provide chewy contrast. Common uses include quick solo meals, hearty workday lunches, and late-night comfort bowls. Reviews often note rich flavor and satisfying texture, with occasional comments about saltiness and portion size.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Beef Bone Extract, Modified Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Anchovy (Powdered), Beef Extract (Powdered), Beef Fat (Powdered), Black Pepper (Powdered), Calcium Phosphate, Caramel Color (Powdered), Chinese Cabbage (Powdered), Dehydrated Vegetables (Mushroom, Green Onion, Garlic), Dextrose, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Succinate, Freeze Dried Beef (Beef, Soy Sauce (Soy, Wheat, Salt) Tocopherols), Garlic (Powdered), Ginger (Powdered), Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Kelp Extract (Powdered), Modified Tapioca Starch, Mushroom Extract (Powdered), Natural Flavors, Onion (Powdered), Potassium Carbonate, Radish (Powdered), Red Chili Pepper (Powdered), Riboflavin (Color), Rice (Powdered), Salt, Sand Lance Concentrate (Powdered), Freeze Dried Red Chili Pepper (Red Chili Pepper, Dextrose, Salt, Tocopherols, Citric Acid), Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Phosphates, Soybean Sprout Extract
Check BLACK WITH BEEF BONE BROTH SHIN PREMIUM NOODLE SOUP, BLACK WITH BEEF BONE BROTH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK WITH BEEF BONE BROTH SHIN PREMIUM NOODLE SOUP, BLACK WITH BEEF BONE BROTH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Zoup! Really Good Beef Bone Broth, Shelf-Stable, 32 oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
Where to buy
BLACK WITH BEEF BONE BROTH SHIN PREMIUM NOODLE SOUP, BLACK WITH BEEF BONE BROTH is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried, Powder


