Is Black Writer Icing - 1.3oz - Favorite Day™ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
- glycerin
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Corn Starch, Glycerin, Palm Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Alginate, Salt, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Citric Acid, Calcium Sulfate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60.
Check Black Writer Icing - 1.3oz - Favorite Day™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Writer Icing - 1.3oz - Favorite Day™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Black Writer Icing - 1.3oz - Favorite Day™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


