Is BLACKBEAN & CORN SALSA Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATOES (TOMATOES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE [TO MAINTAIN FIRMNESS]), ONIONS, BLACK BEANS, CORN, TOMATO SAUCE (TOMATOES, SALT, NATURAL CITRIC ACID), CHILI SAUCE (TOMATO PUREE, VINEGAR, SALT, CORN SYRUP, DRIED ONION, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS), LIME JUICE, OLIVE OIL, RED WINE VINEGAR, GREEN ONION, SUGAR CILANTRO, CHIPOTLE (SMOKED JALAPENO IN ADOBO SAUCE), CULTURED DEXTROSE, SALT, SPICES.
Check BLACKBEAN & CORN SALSA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACKBEAN & CORN SALSA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladMeal Prep


