Is Blackberries Organic Prepacked - 6 Oz Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright, sweet-tart berries offer a balance of sweetness and acidity, with a tender, juicy interior and firm, seedy exterior. Commonly used fresh in smoothies, salads, baked goods, or as a topping. Customer reviews mention ripe flavor and convenience, while noting occasional variability in ripeness and limited shelf life in packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blackberries

Check Blackberries Organic Prepacked - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blackberries Organic Prepacked - 6 Oz is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGrocery GatewayHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Fruit · Whole

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingTopping