Is BLACKBERRY CHEESECAKE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH BLACKBERRY SWIRLS, BLACKBERRY CHEESECAKE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- dextrose
- natural flavor
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, BLACKBERRY SWIRLS [CORN SYRUP, MARION BLACKBERRY PUREE, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR], LIQUID SUGAR, CHEESECAKE BASE {CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, CREAM CHEESE POWDER [CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, ENZYME), NONFAT MILK], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR}, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, MILKFAT, WHEY, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.
Check BLACKBERRY CHEESECAKE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH BLACKBERRY SWIRLS, BLACKBERRY CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACKBERRY CHEESECAKE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH BLACKBERRY SWIRLS, BLACKBERRY CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


