Is BLACKBERRY CITRUS PLUS ZINC CAFFEINE FREE HERBAL TEA BAGS, BLACKBERRY CITRUS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • blood orange flavors with other natural flavors

blood orange flavors with other natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright blackberry and citrus notes deliver a lightly tart, floral aroma with a smooth, mellow mouthfeel; infusion yields a clear, pale cup. Commonly steeped hot for evening relaxation or iced for refreshing daytime sipping. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient tea bags, moderate intensity, and pleasant, lingering fruitiness and subtle sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHAMOMILE, HIBISCUS, ROSEHIPS, APPLE PIECES, SWEET BLACKBERRY LEAVES, NATURAL BLACKBERRY AND BLOOD ORANGE FLAVORS WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, ZINC GLUCONATE, ORANGE PEEL, ELDERBERRIES, RASPBERRIES

Check BLACKBERRY CITRUS PLUS ZINC CAFFEINE FREE HERBAL TEA BAGS, BLACKBERRY CITRUS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BLACKBERRY CITRUS PLUS ZINC CAFFEINE FREE HERBAL TEA BAGS, BLACKBERRY CITRUS is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
FruityCitrusFloral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go