Is BLACKBERRY HILLS BAKERY, PERFECT PECAN GRANOLA Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat bran flour
  • organic oats
  • flour mix

oat bran flour

Dietitian note

Oat bran should be avoided unless its certified gluten-free, as oat is sometimes contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivative in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC OATS, FLOUR MIX (BROWN RICE, GROUND FLAX, GARBANZO, OAT BRAN FLOUR), BROWN SUGAR, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, PECANS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, UNSULFITED COCONUT, WHOLE FLAX, MOLASSES, SEA SALT, PURE VANILLA, STEVIA.

Check BLACKBERRY HILLS BAKERY, PERFECT PECAN GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go