Is BLACKBERRY HILLS BAKERY, TRAIL BITES Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat bran flour
- organic rolled oats
- flour mix
oat bran flour
Dietitian noteOat bran should be avoided unless its certified gluten-free, as oat is sometimes contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivative in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, FLOUR MIX (BROWN RICE, GROUND FLAX, GARBANZO, OAT BRAN FLOUR), BROWN SUGAR, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, ALMONDS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, UNSULFITED COCONUT, WHOLE FLAX, MOLASSES, SEA SALT, PURE VANILLA, PURE ALMOND EXTRACT, STEVIA.
Check BLACKBERRY HILLS BAKERY, TRAIL BITES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACKBERRY HILLS BAKERY, TRAIL BITES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


