Is BLACKBERRY LEMON FLAVORED VITAMIN BOOST ELECTROLYTE WATER BEVERAGE, BLACKBERRY LEMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- natural flavor
calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Hexametaphosphate (To Protect Flavor), Vitamin E Acetate, Salt, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Purified Stevia Leaf Extract, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6)
Check BLACKBERRY LEMON FLAVORED VITAMIN BOOST ELECTROLYTE WATER BEVERAGE, BLACKBERRY LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACKBERRY LEMON FLAVORED VITAMIN BOOST ELECTROLYTE WATER BEVERAGE, BLACKBERRY LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


