Is BLACKBERRY LIME FLAVORED SPARKLING CRAFT ICED GREEN TEA BEVERAGE, BLACKBERRY LIME Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Green Tea, Natural Flavors, Licorice Root, Lime Peels, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Citric Acid, Blackberry Leaves
Check BLACKBERRY LIME FLAVORED SPARKLING CRAFT ICED GREEN TEA BEVERAGE, BLACKBERRY LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACKBERRY LIME FLAVORED SPARKLING CRAFT ICED GREEN TEA BEVERAGE, BLACKBERRY LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemon Lime 17oz Bottle
Gold Peak Tea Green Iced Sweetened - 18.5 Fl. Oz.
Lipton Green Iced Tea Citrus
CARAMEL MACCHIATO FLAVORED CHILLED ICED ESPRESSO BEVERAGE, CARAMEL MACCHIATO
BLACKBERRY SPARKLING FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BLACKBERRY
Where to buy
BLACKBERRY LIME FLAVORED SPARKLING CRAFT ICED GREEN TEA BEVERAGE, BLACKBERRY LIME is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


