Is BLACKBERRY MULE COCKTAIL INSPIRED PRESERVES, BLACKBERRY MULE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, BLACKBERRIES†, MALTODEXTRIN*, POLYDEXTROSE*, FRUIT PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS*, LOCUST BEAN GUM*, CITRIC ACID, SUCRALOSE*, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), CALCIUM CHLORIDE*, RED 40*, BLUE 1*.
Check BLACKBERRY MULE COCKTAIL INSPIRED PRESERVES, BLACKBERRY MULE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACKBERRY MULE COCKTAIL INSPIRED PRESERVES, BLACKBERRY MULE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


