Is Blackberry Patch Raspberry Syrup, 8 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • pecans
  • handmade in a kitchen that processes tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raspberries, Cane Sugar, Lemon Juice.

Check Blackberry Patch Raspberry Syrup, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blackberry Patch Raspberry Syrup, 8 Oz is available at 2 retailers

WegmansCentral Market

About this product

Syrup · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingDipping